Staff List 2018

 

Staff

            Principal                                 Miss J. Williamson, M.A. (Oxon); N.P.Q.H.

            Vice-Principals                     Mrs J.A. Muise, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., P.G.C.(C.E.G.) P.Q.H. (NI)

                                                            R.W.H. Menown, B.A., M.Sc (Oxon) P.G.C.E., P.G.C.(C.E.G.) P.Q.H. (NI)

            Bursar                                    Mrs C. Moore, B.A., F.C.A.

Council of Studies    

Head of History/Head of School Improvement          B.P. Waring, B.A., P.G.C.E., P.G.D.H.

Head of Science/Head of Key Stage 3                       W.S. Johnston, B.Sc P.G.C.E.

Head of Geography/Head of Key Stage 4                  I.R.H. Gray, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Head of Key Stage 5                                                   J.B. Peak, B.A., P.G.C.E

Pupil Well-being                                                         A.J. Allen, B.Sc., P.G.C.E                                                                 

Teaching Staff


R.G. Pattison, B.A., P.G.C.E.

P.M. Bolton, M.A., B.Mus., P.G.C.E.

G.I.V. Hamilton, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs M.A. O’Fril, MBA, B.Sc.(Econ.), P.G.C.E., PGC(CEG)

R.J. Wilson, B.Ed., P.G.D.Sc.

Mrs S. Monteith, B.A., P.G.C.E., D.A.S.E.

D.J.S. Wilson, B.A., P.G.C.E., P.Q.H. (NI)

D.S. Scott, B.Sc., D.I.S., P.G.C.E., M.Ed.

R.K. Hedley, B.Sc., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

N.D. Carson, B.Eng., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs V.H. McCord, B.A., M.Ed., P.G.C.E.

A.R. Douglas, B.Sc., D.I.S., P.G.C.E.

G.T. Monteith, B.Ed.

J.H. Seath, B.D., P.G.C.E.,

Miss Z. Huston, M.A., P.G.C.E.

S. McMillan, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Miss J.E. Kelly, B.A., P.G.C.E

M.E. Titterington, B. Ed., P.G.C.E

R.P. Griffiths, M.Phys, P.G.C.E.

G.C. Russell, B.Sc., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Miss N. Cosgrove, L.L.B. (ling.Fr), P.G.C.E.

M.H. Lyttle, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

C.J. Leathley, B.A., M.Ed., P.G.C.E.

D. O’Neill, B.Sc., P.G.C.E

Mrs M.J. Matchett, M.A., B.A., P.G.C.E.

Miss J.L. Gray, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Miss R.M. Haslett, B.Sc., P.G.C.E

D. McCann, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Miss K.E. Reid, B.S.Sc., P.G.C.E.

S. Archibald, M.Eng., P.G.C.E.

Mrs K. Gilmore, B.A., P.G.C.E.

D.M. Lambe, B. Ed.

S. Gamble, B.A., P.G.C.E.

S. McMullan, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., P.G.C.M.L.

P.R.G. Sheppard, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs C.A. Mayberry, B. Ed.

Mrs K. McClean, B.A., P.G.C.E. Dip. LCM

J.A.G. Macafee, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., R.L.P.

C. J. Woods, B.A., P.G.C.E., M.Ed.              

Mrs K.M. Parks, B.Ed

Ms P. Miller, B.A., P.G.C.E.

A. O’Brien, B.Sc., P.G. Dip.Ed

Dr E M A Bailie, MA, MEd, PGCE, PGCHET

Miss M L Wells, B.Sc., P.Q.H. (N.I.), PGCE

Ms D Harshaw, B.Mus., P.G.C.E., L.T.C.L.

Mr J A S Wilson, B.Eng., P.G.C.E.

Mr J A English, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

C Harkness, M. Sci., P.G.C.E.


SENCO

G. Steele, B.Ed., M.Ed., D.A.S.E. SAP. Cert., TESOL


Teaching Staff (Part-time)


Mrs E.V. Johnston B.Sc., M. Ed., P.G.C.E.

Mrs F.C. Eakin, B.Sc., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.                   

Mrs K. Rogers, B.Sc., P.G.C.E

Mrs L.E. Tomb, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs K. Walsh, B.A., M.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs G. Horner, B.A., P.G.C.E.

I. Robb, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs S. McGonigle, M.A., P.G.C.E

Ms L. Gordon, B.A., MPhil.


Music Tutors


G.J.P. Macatasney, M.A., M.Ed., L.T.C.L.

Mrs A. Reid

J. Blakeman, M.A., B Mus., L.T.C.L

K. Levi


 

Classroom Assistants


Mrs M. Bell, B.Ed.

B Logan, B.A., Dip R.S.A., Dip OCR (SpLD)

Mrs J. Connolly, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Ms L. McVicker

M. Smyth, B.Sc

Mrs S McCready, B Sc. PGCE

M. Warnock, B.Ed., Learning Mentor

Mrs G. Erwin, B Sc

Mrs P. Saadat, B. A.

Miss M Poland, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs C O’Brien, Private Study Supervisor

Miss J McDevitt, M.A., P.G.C.E.

Miss E Calow, M.A.

Miss G Rainey B. Mus.

D Greenaway, B. Sc.

D Roy, M.Sci.

Ms S Whitely, B. Sc


 

Non-Teaching Staff

            Bursar                                    Mrs C. Moore, B.A., F.C.A.

Assistant Bursar                    Mrs E.E. Davidson, B.Sc. (Econ), FCA


R. Redpath, Maintenance Team

Mrs E Parker, Office Cleaner

Mrs D. McShane, Accounts Assistant

Ms A.L. Keatley, P.A. to Principal

J. Newberry, Maintenance Team

Mrs K. Lindsay, M.L.S., M.C.L.I.P. Librarian

J. King, B.Sc., IT Systems Administrator

A. McEwen, Resident Groundsman

Mrs Y. Geary, Accounts Assistant

Ms P. Stoker, Accounts Assistant/Receptionist

G. Keatley, Maintenance Team

Mrs A. Halley, B.A., Library Assistant

Miss C. King, Sixth Form Centre Supervisor

Mrs J. Sharma, Data Administrator

P. Anderson, M.A., M.Sc., RBAI Foundation Director

C. McCartney, Groundsman

Ms A. Moorhead, Laboratory Technician

Mrs S. Casement, RBAI Foundation Assistant

Mrs M. Watson, School Nurse

J. Blaney, Maintenance Officer

B. Johnston, Senior Laboratory Technician

T. Reid, Resident School Steward

A. Lennox, School Staff Instructor, CCF

M Bentley, Strength & Conditioning Coach

Mrs N Maze, Reprographics Asst/Data Administrator

J Brannigan, Laboratory Technician

R Kerr, Technology Technician

Miss A Higgins, Technical Technician

J Morgan, Director of Rugby


Location

Links