Staff List 2015 - 16

Staff

Principal J. Williamson, M.A. (Oxon); NPQH
Vice-Principals Mrs J.A. Muise, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., PGC(CEG), PQH (NI)
  Mr. R. Menown, B.A., MSc (Oxon), P.G.C.E., PGC(CEG), P.Q.H.(NI)
Bursar Mrs Claire Moore, B.A., F.C.A.

Council of Studies    

Head of History/Head of School Improvement B.P. Waring, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Head of Science/Head of Key Stage 3 W.S. Johnston, B.Sc P.G.C.E.
Head of Geography/Head of Key Stage 4 I.R.H. Gray, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Head of Key Stage 5  D.J.S. Wilson, B.A., P.G.C.E., PQH (NI)

 Assistants

R.G. Pattison, B.A., P.G.C.E.

P.M. Bolton, M.A., B.Mus., P.G.C.E.

G.I.V. Hamilton, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs M.A. O’Fril, MBA,   B.Sc.(Econ.), P.G.C.E., PGC(CEG)

R.J. Wilson, B.Ed., P.G.D.Sc.

J.B. Peak, B.A., P.G.C.E

Mrs S. Monteith, B.A., P.G.C.E., D.A.S.E.

D.S. Scott, B.Sc., D.I.S., P.G.C.E., M.Ed.

R.K. Hedley, B.Sc., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

N.D. Carson, B.Eng., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs V.H. McCord, B.A., M.Ed., P.G.C.E.

A.R. Douglas, B.Sc., D.I.S., P.G.C.E.

G.T. Monteith, B.Ed.

J.H. Seath, B.D., P.G.C.E.,

Miss Z. Huston, M.A., P.G.C.E.

T.H. Lynn, B.Sc., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

S. McMillan, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Miss J.E. Kelly, B.A., P.G.C.E

M.E. Titterington, B. Ed., P.G.C.E

Mrs E.V. Johnston B.Sc.,M. Ed., P.G.C.E.

Mrs L.E. Tomb, B.A., P.G.C.E.

R.P. Griffiths, M.Phys, P.G.C.E.

G.C. Russell, B.Sc., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Miss N. Cosgrove, L.L.B. (ling.Fr), P.G.C.E.

M.H. Lyttle, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs K. Walsh, B.A., M.A., P.G.C.E.

 

G. Steele, B.Ed., M.Ed., D.A.S.E. SENCO

C.J. Leathley, B.A., M.Ed., P.G.C.E.

D. O’NC.J. Leathley, B.A., M.Ed., P.G.C.E.eill, B.Sc., P.G.C.E

A.J. Allen, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs M.J. Matchett, M.A., B.A., P.G.C.E.

Miss J.L. Gray, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Miss R.M. Haslett, B.Sc., P.G.C.E

D. McCann, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs G. Horner, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Miss K.E. Reid, BSSc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs L. Woodhouse, M.Eng., P.G.C.E.

S. Archibald, M.Eng., P.G.C.E.

Mrs K. Gilmore, B.A., P.G.C.E.

D.M. Lambe, B. Ed.

S. Gamble, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Miss E. R. Mahoney, M. Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs L.A.Leigh Livingstone, M.A.(Cantab), P.G.C.E.,

S. McMullan, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

P.R.G. Sheppard, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs C.A. Mayberry, B. Ed.

Miss K. Mitchell, B.A., P.G.C.E. Dip. LCM

J.A.G. Macafee, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., R.L.P.

C. Woods, B.A., P.G.C.E.                       

Mrs K.M. Parks, B.Ed

Ms P. Miller, B.A., P.G.C.E.

D Soper,B.A., Dip. Teaching

C McIvor, B.Sc., Ph.D., P.G.C.E., P.G.C.H.E.T.


Part-Time Teachers

Miss K. O’Hara,B.Mus, P.G.C.E.

R.McB. Davren, B.Sc

Mrs F.C. Eakin, B.Sc., M.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mrs K. Rogers, B.Sc., P.G.C.E


I. Robb, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs S. McGonigle, M.A., P.G.C.E

Miss P.M. Mairs, B. Ed.

 Music Tutors

C. Irvine, B.Mus.

G.J.P. Macatasney, M.A., M.Ed., L.T.C.L.

G.W. Newman, B.Mus., M.V.S.A., M.G.A.L.

M.J.N. Newman, Dip. de Musica

B. Overton

C. Robb

Mrs J. Farrar, A.T.C.L.

J. Blakeman, M.A., B Mus., L.T.C.L

A. Bell

D. Howell

Mrs D. Cooper

Miss K. Peters

 Classroom Assistants 

Mrs M. Bell, B.Ed.

Mrs R. McNair,

Mrs E. O’Kane, Cert Ed,

Mrs A. McCreery

Mrs B. Logan, B.A., D.I.P.R.S.A. (SpLD)

Mrs J. Connolly, B.A., A.G.C.E.

Mrs L. McVicker

M Smyth

S Magill

M. Warnock, B.Ed., Learning Mentor

Ms G Erwin

Miss L Mitchell

Ms P Saadat

Ms L Elliott 

E Lyness

A Morrison

B McMillan

Ms M Domagala

 Non-Teaching Staff

Bursar                           Mrs Claire Moore, B.A., F.C.A.

Assistant Registrar     Mrs E.E. Davidson, B.Sc. (Econ), FCA

 

R. Redpath, Maintenance Team

E. Cressey, School Steward

Mrs D. Rae, Registrar’s Secretary

J. Young, Technology Technician

Mrs D. McShane, Accounts Clerk

Mrs A.L. Keatley, P.A. to Principal

J. Newberry, Maintenance Team

N. Rae, Lead Groundsman

Mrs K. Lindsay, M.L.S., M.C.L.I.P. Librarian

Mrs H. Boyd,B.A., Reprographics/Admin

J. King, B.Sc., IT Administrator

W. Armstrong, Maintenance Team

A. McEwen, Groundsman

Mrs Y. Geary, Accounts Clerk

Ms P. Stoker, Accounts Clerk/Receptionist

G. Keatley, Maintenance Team

Mrs A. Halley, B.A., Library Assistant

Miss C. King, Sixth Form Centre Supervisor

Mrs J. Sharma, SIMS Administrator/Sec Asst

P. Anderson, M.A., M.Sc., Director of Development & Alumni Relations

C. McCartney, Groundsman

Ms A. Moorhead, Laboratory Technician

B. N. Glencross, Payroll/Accounts Clerk

Mrs S. Casement, DARO Assistant

T. Maxwell, Laboratory Technician

Mrs M Watson, School Nurse

J Blaney, Maintenance Team

B Johnston, Laboratory Technician

   Preparatory Department

Headmaster


A. Smyth B.Ed. PQH (NI)

Senior Assistant

R.M. Guy B.Ed.

Assistants

G.W. Francey, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Mrs D.L. Wallace, B.Ed.(Hons)

Mrs A.S.H. Morwood, B.Ed.(Hons)

Mrs P.J. McCullough, B.Ed. D.A.S.E.

Mrs C. Bell B.Ed.

Miss E. Selby B.A. P.G.C.E.

Mrs H. Bambrick B.Ed.

Part Time teacher

Mrs A. McMichael B.Mus.(Hons) P.G.C.E. Dip L.C.M.

Non Teaching Staff

A. Rothwell, School Caretaker

Mrs K. Little, School Secretary

Miss L. Rutherford, Classroom Assistant

Miss N. Pierce, Classroom Assistant & Early Morning Assistant

Mrs J. McClure, Classroom Assistant

Mrs G. Hughes, Classroom Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant & Pre-school After School Assistant

Mrs P. Crawford, After School Supervisor

Ms C Hall, After School Assistant

Miss S Magill, After School Assistant

B McMillan, Classroom Assistant

Mrs H. Wilson, Preschool Supervisor

Mrs K. Armstrong, Preschool Assistant

Mrs A. Bronte, Preschool Assistant

Mrs J. Ashfield, Preschool Assistant

Ms M. Domagala, Pre-school After School Assistant

Location

Links